Letmewatchthis.Si - Info letmewatchthis.si

letmewatchthis.si receives about 440 unique visitors and 2,112 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,369.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank letmewatchthis.si is ranked number 482,200 in the world and 8.8E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.8.8. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is letmewatchthis.si?

Daily Unique Visitors:
440
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,200
Daily Pageviews:
2,112 (4.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
482,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
8.8E-5% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.7%32.3%5862
United Kingdom 18.9%20.2%1907
Canada 8.3%10.2%2497
Germany 4.2%3.6%11488
Ireland 3.7%4.1%992
Australia 2.6%1.9%5653
India 2.1%1.2%45071
South Africa 1.6%1.7%4740
Netherlands 1.5%1.0%9321
Pakistan 1.4%1.1%8748
Denmark 1.3%1.4%2892
Japan 1.1%1.5%52320
France 1.0%0.7%37188
Israel 1.0%1.7%3258
Egypt 1.0%0.5%11892
Belgium 0.8%0.5%10061
Spain 0.8%0.5%37251
Philippines 0.8%0.8%8530
Norway 0.7%0.9%6806
Thailand 0.7%0.7%11724
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.0%10750
Croatia 0.7%1.0%2162
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%7210
Bahamas 0.6%1.3%211
Italy 0.5%0.8%45805

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
letmewatchthis.si
99.81%95.38%5.02
watch.letmewatchthis.si
20.39%4.61%1.19

Competitive Data

SEMrush letmewatchthis.si
Domain:
  letmewatchthis.si
Rank:
  6,623,187
Organic Keywords:
  245
Organic Traffic:
  12
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  12
Page Authority:
  18
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31
Total Backlinks:
  469,336
Follow Links:
  468,980
Nofollow Links:
  356
Referring Domains:
  40
Referring IPs:
  45

How socially engaged is letmewatchthis.si?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much letmewatchthis.si can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9.48
Monthly Revenue:
$284.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,460.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 682$7.82
United Kingdom 427$2.66
Canada 215$1.51
Ireland 87$0.43
Germany 76$0.37
Australia 40$0.30
Israel 36$0.21
South Africa 36$0.16
Denmark 30$0.11
Netherlands 21$0.11
Japan 32$0.10
Norway 19$0.10
France 15$0.07
Italy 17$0.06
Belgium 11$0.05
Saudi Arabia 21$0.04
India 25$0.04
United Arab Emirates 11$0.04
Thailand 15$0.04
Bahamas 27$0.04
Philippines 17$0.03
Croatia 21$0.03
Pakistan 23$0.02
Spain 11$0.01
Egypt 11$0.01

How much money do letmewatchthis.si lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$81.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$996.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
369
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,058
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
134,534
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 123$1.41
United Kingdom 68$0.43
Canada 54$0.38
Ireland 34$0.17
Germany 22$0.11
Australia 8$0.06
Israel 7$0.04
Denmark 7$0.03
Norway 4$0.02
Netherlands 4$0.02
India 7$0.01
Italy 3$0.01
Saudi Arabia 4$0.01
Pakistan 7$0.01
France 2$0.01
Belgium 1$0.01
Croatia 5$0.01
United Arab Emirates 1$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00
Japan 1$0.00
Spain 2$0.00
Thailand 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Bahamas 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is letmewatchthis.si worth?

Website Value:
$4,369.59

Where is letmewatchthis.si hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.8.8
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.8.8

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does letmewatchthis.si load?

Average Load Time:
(1241 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://letmewatchthis.si/
http://www.letmewatchthis.si/
http://www.letmewatchthis.li/
http://www.letmewatchthis.ac/
http://m.letmewatchthis.ac/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.letmewatchthis.ac/themes/letme-mobile.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 65.2KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2671254_Video_Violence_2.jpg could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803338_The_Sweetest_Christmas_2017_47.jpg could save 3.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803332_Punk_Fu_Zombie.jpg could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/19960_The_***nauts_1967.jpg could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803365_Bens_at_Home_2014.jpg could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2798430_The_Nut_Job_2_Nutty_by_Nature_2017.jpg could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803329_Monsieur_Beaucaire_1946.jpg could save 2.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803335_A_Song_for_Christmas_2017_87.jpg could save 2.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/173710_Across_the_Line_2000.jpg could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803359_Two_Dosas_2014.jpg could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803377_The_Good_Time_Girls_2017.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2798751_The_Hitmans_Bodyguard_2017.jpg could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803281_A_Question_of_Faith_2017.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803356_3_Way_Not_Calling_2016.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803206_Victoria_and_Abdul_2017.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803362_Art_Show_Bingo_2017_71.jpg could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803389_Rash_19***.jpg could save 2.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/82363_Le_cercle_rouge_1970.jpg could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/225623_The_Order_Kameradschaft_des_***s_1999.jpg could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803368_Its_Not_Yet_Dark_2017.jpg could save 2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803371_The_Freedom_to_Marry_2017.jpg could save 1.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/25146_Everythings_Gone_Green_2006.jpg could save 1.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/27097_Wired_1989.jpg could save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803392_LOU_2017.jpg could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803374_Skybound_19***.jpg could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803380_***_on_the_Blackpool_Express_2017_42.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2777006_Hitch***Truffaut_2015.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.letmewatchthis.ac/thumbs/2803386_Romeo_Is_Bleeding_2015.jpg could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://m.letmewatchthis.ac/images/js/adbox.js (24 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/?sort=featured" class="ui-link">Watch Featured Movies</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch-173710-…he-Line-online" class="ui-link">Across the L (2000)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?genre=Short" class="ui-link">Short</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="ui-link">Cancel</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cli…9867cc154fbfae" class="ui-link">Ok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by ***8B (29% reduction).

Minifying http://m.letmewatchthis.ac/themes/letme-mobile.min.css could save ***8B (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 602B (26% reduction).

Minifying https://www.adnetworkperformance.com/a/display.php?r=1594887 could save 602B (26% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  14
Vendor reliability:
  14
Privacy:
  14
Child safety:
  5

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

letmewatchthis.si supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni237086.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Aug 1 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

letmewatchthis.si does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to letmewatchthis.si?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:00:17 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 03:00:17 GMT
Location: http://www.letmewatchthis.li/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bde9db803487113-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:00:18 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.letmewatchthis.ac/
Cache-Control: max-age=1
Expires: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:00:19 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:00:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2d9ea2cd618d5b91ae7f371a0a9825281510711218; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-18 02:00:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.letmewatchthis.ac; HttpOnly
Expires: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 10:53:39 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: max-age=32000
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Set-Cookie: ads-1=adsterra; expires=Wed, 15-Nov-2017 02:30:19 GMT; Max-Age=1800; path=/; domain=www.letmewatchthis.ac
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bfab947577f3f1eb548075d46f1d600d; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bde9dbea458561f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.28.8.8 293
A 104.28.9.8 293
NS jean.ns.cloudflare.com 3582
NS arnold.ns.cloudflare.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-07-13
Domain Age:
1 years 4 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.arnes.si...
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
% This is ARNES whois database
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
% Rights restricted by copyright.
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
% The WHOIS service offered by Arnes, .si Registry, is
% provided for information purposes only. It allows persons
% to check whether a specific domain name is still available
% or not and to obtain information related to the registration
% records of existing domain names.
%
% This WHOIS service accepts and displays only ASCII characters.
% Arnes cannot be held liable should the stored information
% prove to be wrong, incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information
% made available to:
% o Allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission
% of unsolicited, commercial advertising or other solicitations
% whether via email or otherwise;
% o Target advertising in any possible way;
% o Cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants
% by sending (whether by automated, electronic processes
% capable of enabling high volumes or other possible
% means) messages to them;
% o copy, extract and/or publish contents of the WHOIS database.
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

domain: letmewatchthis.si
registrar: AOI d.o.o.
registrar-url: http://www.aoi.eu/arneswhois
nameserver: jean.ns.cloudflare.com
nameserver: arnold.ns.cloudflare.com
registrant: O562586
status: ok
created: 2016-07-13
expire: 2018-07-13
source: ARNES

Domain holder:
NOT DISCLOSED

Tech:
NOT DISCLOSED

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
% Full domain details are available here https://www.registry.si
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
letmewatchthis.si widget